''I will live as a writer who keeps alive the music of the language, holds head and heart together in the words, and writes in hope and passion that one person will be better because he or she reads what I wrote'' - The Liz Manifesto

Friday, July 24, 2009

OMG today is FRIDAY!!!


Oh how i'm counting days till today. Though i know my weekends gonna be packed with lots of activities from morning till night. But at least, i'll get tired by doing things i like rather than getting stress by office workloads. That is rather annoying and and sucks! But i like my job. Mwah! Actually i dunno what to write, but i wanna update my blog, so consequence, this crappy post is the result. lmoa. I better log off now. Nite everybody!

No comments: